Product Code: CENBEL
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A dainty upright clump-forming perennial with lance-shaped, silver basal leaves and upright stems topped with rose-pink cornflowers with pinkish-white centres.
Plant Details
Genus Centaurea
Species bella
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From