Product Code: CENCOC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
An old cottage garden plant often seen growing on walls and dry, stony banks. Attractive fragrant scarlet-red flowers above bright green leaves.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Centranthus
Species rubra
Variety 'Coccineus'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH