Product Code: CENVIO
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Violet
Loosely clump forming perennial with grey-green lance-shaped leaves with slender stems each topped with delicately cut violet flowers
Plant Details
Genus Centaurea
Species montana
Variety 'Violetta'
Common Name
Colour Violet
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From