Product Code: CIMBLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
Clump-forming perennial with very dark black foliage and spikes of white, scented flowers, like narrow bottlebrushes.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Cimicifuga
Species simplex
Variety 'Black Negligee'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants