Product Code: CIMCHE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A relatively compact variety of Cimicifuga with large dark green foliage that emerge from purple shoots and tall upright spikes of pink buds that open to tiny white stars.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Cimicifuga
Species japonica
Variety 'Cheju-do'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek