Product Code: CIMPRI2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 2m

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A large upright and sturdy perennial with glossy green leaves leaves and spires of creamy white flowers
Plant Details
Genus Cimicifuga
Species simplex
Variety 'Prichard's Giant'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 2m
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From