Product Code: CIRMOU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A thistle type perennial with dark green spiky leaves and pale pink thistle-like flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Cirsium
Species
Variety 'Mount Etna'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries