Product Code: CIRTRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
Clump-forming perennial with jagged, silver-green leaves and purplish, thistle-like flowers in the summer. .

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Cirsium
Species
Variety 'Trevor's Blue Wonder'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials