Product Code: CORBER
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A perennial with fern-like yellow foliage and racemes of purple flowers.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species
Variety 'Berry Exciting'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants