Product Code: CORBET
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump forming perennial with blue green divided leaves and dense racemes of bright, slender tubed, pink flowers with a white flash.
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species solida
Variety 'Beth Evans'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From