Product Code: CORBIGF
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A very long blooming perennial for sunny borders with long, narrow, upright foliage and large canary-yellow blooms with a large orange button eye.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Big Bang Full Moon'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd