Corydalis  'Blue Dragon'

Corydalis 'Blue Dragon'

Product Code: CORBLU
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

An erect perennial with purplish green divided leaves and dense racemes of bright, slender tubed, blue flowers

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species
Variety 'Blue Dragon'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213