Product Code: CORBLUH
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A perennial with a mound of ferny blue-grey foliage, topped for several weeks with clusters of intense gentian blue fragrant blooms.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species
Variety 'Blue Heron'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave