Product Code: CORBLUS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An erect perennial with green divided leaves and dense racemes of scented deep blue flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species elata
Variety 'Blue Summit'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From