Product Code: CORCAL
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An upright, compact perennial with mid green filigree leaves and dense racemes of bright, tubular, blue scented flowers

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species calycosa
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.