Product Code: CORCIT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 150cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A dense perennial with bright green leaves and umbels of fragrant, pale yellow flowers in late winter and again in late summer, followed by slender pods.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Coronilla
Species valentina
Variety 'Citrina'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 150cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials