Product Code: CORCOTC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A compact variety with variegated leaves and umbels of fragrant, pale yellow flowers in winter to late spring, followed by slender pods. Height 50cm.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Coronilla
Species valentina
Variety 'Cotswold Cream'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials