Product Code: CORGOL
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Blue, Purple
An erect perennial with lovely golden divided leaves and flowers that start blue and age to purple
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species elata
Variety 'Golden Spinners'
Common Name
Colour Blue, Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From