Product Code: CORKOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Purple
An erect perennial with finely green divided leaves and dense racemes of lovely purple flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species
Variety 'Korn's Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries