Product Code: CORLEAC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A NEW variety of Coreopsis with rounded mid-green leaves and masses of frilly, double, yellow flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species auriculata
Variety 'Leading Lady Charlize'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From