Product Code: CROBAB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
Arching spikes of yellow & orange lily shaped flowers which rise through fans of grassy foliage.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Babylon'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.