Product Code: CROBIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A stunning new variety with slightly bronzed, sword like foliage and tall, arching stems topped with large dark orange trumpet flowers, each with a bright yellow centre.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Big Top'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants