Product Code: CRODIS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A stunning variety with green sword like foliage and tall, arching stems topped with large outward facing warm orange-gold flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Disco Dancer'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From