Product Code: CROEMB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A perennial with sword-like dark green leaves. Arching, branched spikes of funnel-shaped, dark red flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Emberglow'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From