Product Code: CROMAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 55cm

Spread: 10cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A perennial with sword-like mid-green leaves. Erect branched spikes of striking large red flowers with a yellow heart.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Mars'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 10cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants