Crocosmia  'Peach Sunrise'

Crocosmia 'Peach Sunrise'

Product Code: CROPEA
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A stunning new variety with bright green, sword like foliage and tall, arching stems topped with unusual coloured peach and orange star shaped flowers with small yellow throats.

Photo provided by: New World Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Peach Sunrise'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213