Product Code: CROWALB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A striking crocosmia with pleated, sword-like mid-green leaves and many spikes of large vivid orange flowers with a striking deeper centre.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Walberton Bright Eye'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From