Crocosmia  'Zeal Tan'

Crocosmia 'Zeal Tan'

Product Code: CROZEA
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A perennial with sword-like dark green leaves. Slightly arching spike of brilliant rich red flowers with flared lips.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Zeal Tan'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213

Information