Product Code: DIADASM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
An upright perennial with superb evergreen foliage topped with lovely fragrant flowers which open white but mature into various shades of pink

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Dianthus
Species barbatus
Variety 'Dash Magician'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave