Product Code: DIAGRAN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Pink
CLASSIC FAVOURITE. A clump forming perennial with blue-green foliage and clove scented, double, white flowers with raspberry picotee edges.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Dianthus
Species
Variety 'Gran's Favourite'
Common Name
Colour White, Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave