Product Code: DIANIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
Compact perennial with fragrant blooms of deepest maroon chocolate on red stems and mid green foliage which matures to a metallic mahogany colour

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Dianthus
Species barbatus
Variety 'Nigrescens'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries