Product Code: DIAROM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A clump forming perennial with blue-green foliage and double salmon pink flowers with a carmine eye.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Dianthus
Species
Variety 'Scent First Romance'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd