Product Code: DIASUG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A compact, mat-forming, evergreen perennial with linear, blue-green leaves and short upright stems bearing fragrant, chocolate coloured buds that open into double maroon flowers edged in light pink.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants
Plant Details
Genus Dianthus
Species
Variety 'Scent First Sugar Plum'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants