Dicentra formosa 'Bacchanal'

Dicentra formosa 'Bacchanal'

Product Code: DICBAC
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

A spreading perennial with large, finely-cut greyish leaves. Bunches of dark-red heart-shaped flowers held high above the foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Dicentra
Species formosa
Variety 'Bacchanal'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213