Dicentra  'King of Hearts'

Dicentra 'King of Hearts'

Product Code: DICKIN
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A spreading perennial with delicate, finely-cut foliage. Bunches of rosy-pink heart-shaped flowers held high above the foliage.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Dicentra
Species
Variety 'King of Hearts'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213