Product Code: DICLUX
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A spreading perennial with lobed, deep green leaves. Racemes of cerise-pink flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Dicentra
Species formosa
Variety 'Luxuriant'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.