Product Code: DICPIN
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A spreading perennial with delicate, finely-cut foliage. Bunches of rosy-pink heart-shaped flowers held high above the foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Dicentra
Species
Variety 'Pink Diamonds'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From