Product Code: DIEERE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A late flowering dierama with grass-like leaves and stiff, arching stems of pink bell-shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Dierama
Species erectum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants