Product Code: DIGDALPE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A beautiful foxglove with tall spikes of unusual light peach flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Digitalis
Species purpurea
Variety 'Dalmation Peach'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries