Product Code: DIGDALW
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A beautiful foxglove with tall spikes of white flowers with dark spots in the throats

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Digitalis
Species purpurea
Variety 'Dalmation White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave