Product Code: DIGILLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A stunning foxglove with tall upright stems of pale apricot trumpet flowers with a darker orange rim. This variety is completely sterile, giving it an incredibly long flowering period as it won't set seed.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Digitalis
Species
Variety 'Illumination Apricot'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd