Product Code: DIGILLCB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A spectacular new perennial foxglove with tall stems of dark pink flowers. This variety is completely sterile, giving it an incredibly long flowering period as it won't set seed.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants
Plant Details
Genus Digitalis
Species
Variety 'Illumination Cherry Brandy'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants