Product Code: DISFIA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Yellow
Clump forming unique perennial with bamboo-like stems topped with clusters of nodding lemon yellow bells in late Spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Disporum
Species flavens
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries