Product Code: DISMEG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
Clump forming vigorous & tall perennial with bamboo-like stems topped with clusters of white bells with yellow stamens in late Spring
Plant Details
Genus Disporum
Species megalanthum
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From