Product Code: DISVAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Yellow
A beautiful, clump forming perennial, similar to a Solomon's Seal with arching stems of green foliage, heavily striped with white. Creamy white bell shaped flowers dangle between the leaves in Spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Disporum
Species sessile
Variety 'Variegatum'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries