Product Code: DOOMEA
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color:
This is a stunning fern which is native to New Zealand. The fronds start bright pink/red in the spring when they emerge and slowly mature to green while the stalks remain red.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Doodia
Species meadia
Variety
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries