Product Code: DRYBAR
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color:
Beautiful tall fern with upright shuttlecock-like mid to dark green fronds.Tough fern which makes a good specimen plant.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Dryopteris
Species filix-mas
Variety 'Barnesii'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries