Product Code: DRYPRO
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color:
This is a striking compact evergreen fern with triangular fronds that start out an beautiful copper-red, slowly turning a dark green as the plant matures.
Plant Details
Genus Dryopteris
Species erythrosora
Variety 'Prolifica'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From