Product Code: ECHMEDL
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A lovely compact Echinacea with a good branching habit and masses of lime yellow flowers with large orange central cones on top of sturdy stems and mid green foliage.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Meditation Lime'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave