Product Code: ECHSNO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1 - 3m

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A rare variety of this beautiful perennial. Dense rosettes of green leaves give way to stunning tall spires of pure white flowers. Echiums are biennial so will flower in its second year. Bees and butterflies love these!
Plant Details
Genus Echium
Species pininana
Variety 'Snow Tower'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 1 - 3m
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From